You are here

Current lab members

François Aguet, Computational Scientist II
Rotem Ben-Hamo Deutsch, Visiting Postdoctoral Scholar
Chet Birger, Associate Director
Andrew Dunford, Associate Computational Biologist II
Ruslana Frazer, Software Engineer
Sam Freeman, Graduate Student
Yifat Geffen, Postdoctoral Scholar
Aaron Graubert, Associate Computational Biologist
Kane Hadley, Software Engineer
Megan Hanna, Manager
Nicholas Haradhvala, Associated Scientist
David Heiman, Software Engineer
Julian Hess, Associate Computational Biologist II
Eliza Katz, Administrative Assistant
Jaegil Kim, Senior Computational Biologist I
Kirsten Kubler, MD, PhD, Associated Scientist
Ignaty Leshchiner, PhD, Senior Computational Biologist I
Liza Leshchiner, PhD, Research Scientist I 
Xiao Li, Associate Computational Biologist
Ziao Lin, Graduate Student
Dimitri Livitz, Associate Computational Biologist II
Aina Martinez, Associate Computational Biologist
Yosef Maruvka, Postdoctoral Scholar
Sam Meier, Software Engineer
Michael Noble, Associate Director
Arvind Ravi, MD, Postdoctoral Scholar
Esther Rheinbay, Postdoctoral Associate
Whijae Roh, Postdoctoral Scholar
Daniel Rosebrock, Associate Computational Biologist II
Kara Slowik, Project Manager I
Oliver Spiro, Associate Computational Biologist
Chip Stewart, Senior Computational Biologist II
Keren Yizhak, Postdoctoral Scholar
Hailei Zhang, Computational Biologist I

Lab/CGA Alumni

Emba Allison (member: 2011 – 2015)
Harindra Arachchi (member: 2013 – 2014)
Louis Bergelson (member: 2013 – 2014)
Kareem Carr (member: 3/2014 – 11/2014)
Scott Carter (Member: 2009 - 2014)
Kristian Cibulskis (member: 2009 – 2014)
Dan DiCara (member: 2011 – 2014)
Hussein Elgridly (member: 2013 – 2014)
Scott Frazer (member: 2011 – 2014)
Adam Kiezun (member: 2010 – 2014)
Lee Lichtenstein (member: 2011 – 2014)
Pei Lin (member: 2009 – 2014)
Will Mallard (member: 2012 – 2013)
Aaron McKenna (Member: 2009 – 2012)
Alex Ramos (member: 2014 – 2015)
Mara Rosenberg (member: 2012 – 2015)
David Shiga (member: 2013 – 2014)
Raktim Sinha (member: 2011 – 2014)
Andrey Sivachenko (member: 2009 – 2013)
Petar Stojanov (member: 2010 – 2014)
Amaro Taylor-Weiner (member: 2012 – 2015)
Doug Voet (member: 2009 – 2014)