Team

Program Administration

Todd Golub (TRG) Director
Jesse Boehm (JB) Assistant Director
Bang Wong Creative Director
Jadwiga Grabarek Director, Cancer Program Administration
Jason Barnett Laboratory Manager
Matthew Venesky Laboratory Coordinator
Anita Caulfield Senior Administrative Assistant
Sarah Semonian Senior Administrative Assistant
Emba Allison Senior Administrative Assistant
Linda Hill-White Senior Administrative Assistant
Jon Bistline Senior Informatics Program Coordinator

 

Associate Members and Senior Staff

Matthew Meyerson (MM) Senior Associate Member
Levi Garraway (LG) Senior Associate Member
William Hahn (WH) Senior Associate Member
Tyler Jacks (TJ) Senior Associate Member
Richard Hynes Senior Associate Member
Brad Bernstein Senior Associate Member
Sangeeta Bhatia Senior Associate Member
Gad Getz (GG) Director, Cancer Genome Computational Analysis
Jill Mesirov (JM) Director, Computational Biology & Bioinformatics
Michael Reich (MR) Director, Cancer Program Informatics Development
Angelika Amon Associate Member
David Barbie Associate Member
Adam Bass Associate Member
Andrew Beck Associate Member
Rameen Beroukhim Associate Member
Stephen Blacklow Associate Member
Jennifer Brown Associate Member
James Bradner Associate Member
Lewis Cantley Associate Member
Alan D'Andrea Associate Member
Benjamin Ebert Associate Member
Matthew Freedman Associate Member
Wendy Garrett Associate Member
Timothy Graubert Associate Member
Nathanael Gray Associate Member
Piyush Gupta Associate Member
Daniel Haber Associate Member
Peter Hammerman Associate Member
Nicholas Haining Associate Member
Michael Hemann Associate Member
Elizabeth Henske Associate Member
A.John Iafrate Associate Member
Rafael Irizarry Associate Member
William Kaelin Associate Member
Cigall Kadoch Associate Member
Antoine Karnoub Associate Member
Angela Koehler Associate Member
David Kwiatkowski Associate Member
Kasper Lage Associate Member
Anthony Letai Associate Member
Neal Lindeman Associate Member
Massimo Loda Associate Member
J. Christopher Love Associate Member
Takahiro Maeda Associate Member
Franziska Michor Associate Member
Ann Mullally Associate Member
Carl Novina Associate Member
Stuart Orkin Associate Member
Pier Paolo Pandolfi Associate Member
David Pellman Associate Member
Kornelia Polyak Associate Member
Scott Pomeroy Associate Member
Sridhar Ramaswamy Associate Member
Heidi Rehm Associate Member
Benjamin Roin Associate Member
David Scadden Associate Member
Arlene Sharpe Associate Member
Margaret Shipp Associate Member
Kimberly Stegmaier Associate Member
Matthew Vander Heiden Associate Member
Nikhil Wagle Associate Member
David Weinstock Associate Member
Catherine Wu Associate Member
Catherine Yan Associate Member
Leonard Zon Associate Member

 

Program Staff

Project Managers  
Megan Hanna Manager, Operations Cancer Genome Analysis
Jackie Rosains Manager, Operations CMap
Sara Seepo Project Manager
Adam Tracy Project Coordinator

 

Research Scientists Primary PI Affiliation
Andrew Cherniack MM
Joshua Francis MM
Mahmoud Ghandi LG
Jon Goldstein MM
Heidi Greulich MM
Yujin Hoshida TRG
Joonil Jung MM
Gregory Kryukov LG
David Kwiatkowski MM
Yashaswi Shrestha JB
Craig Strathdee MM
Aravind Subramanian TRG
Rita Sulahian WH
Moony Tseng JB
Judit Jane-Valbuena LG
Paquita Vazquez WH
Guo Wei TRG
Barbara Weir WH
Xiaoyun Wu MM
Cheng-Zhong Zhang MM

 

Computational Biologists & Software Engineers Primary PI Affiliation
Francois Aguet GG
Ali Amin-Mansour LG
Jacob Asiedu TRG
Craig Bielski LG
Chet Birger GG
Aaron Brandes JM
Mike Burger TRG
Peter J. Carr MR
Scott Carter LG
D.K. Chang JM
Peter E. Chen MM
Juok Cho GG
Ofir Cohen LG
David DeLuca GG
Andrew Dunford GG
Corey Flynn TRG
Mahmoud Ghandi LG
Josh Gould TRG
Manaswi Gupta GG
Kane Hadley GG
Adrien Heilbutfill JM
David Heiman GG
Bobbie Hill JM
Larson Hogstrom TRG
Sara Howell WH
Katherine Huang GG
Marcin Imielinski MM
Jaegil Kim GG
Gregory Kryukov LG
David Lahr TRG
Michael Lawrence GG
Ignaty Leshchiner GG
Xiao Li GG
Arthur Liberzon JM
Ted Liefeld JM
D.R. Mani JM
John Mercer TRG
Philip Montgomery TRG
Jasmine Mu LG
Brad Murray MM
Rajiv Narayan TRG
Ted Natoli TRG
Marc-Danie Nazaire JM
Jared Nedzel JM
Michael S. Noble LC
Marco Ocana JM
Chandra Pedamallu MM
Eliot Polk JM
Alex Ramos GG
Mara Rosenberg GG
James Robinson JM
Donald Roby JM
Gordon Saksena GG
Ayellet Segre GG
Jacob Silterra JM
Cathy Stein JM
Chip Stewart GG
Tim Sullivan GG
Thorin Tabor JM
Yan Tan JM
Pablo Tamayo JM
Amaro Taylor-Weiner GG
Helga Thorvaldsdottir JM
Grace Tiao GG
David Wadden JM
Hailei Zhang GG
Cheng-Zhong Zhang MM
Lihua Zou GG

 

Post Doctoral Associates, Fellows & Students Primary PI Affiliation
P.K. Agarwalla WH
Andrew Aguirre WH
Daniel Bachovchin TRG
Mimi Bandopadhayah RB
Uri Ben-David TRG
Alice Berger MM
Ami Bhatt MM
Angela Brooks MM
Diana Cai MM
Joshua Campbell MM
Hiu Wing Cheung WH
Peter Choi MM
Stephen Corsello TRG
Ken Dutton Regester LG
Mariella Filbin TRG
Sam Freeman MM
Marios Giannakis LG
Guangwu Guo MM
Peter Hammerman MM
Kimberly Hartwell TRG
Elena Helman MM
Eran Hodis LG
Franklin Huang LG
Marcin Imilienski MM
Cory Johannessen LG
Atanas Kamburov GG
Eejung Kim WH
William Kim WH
Aleksander Kostic MM
Elsa Beyer Krall WH
Hilaire Lam EH
Rachel Liao MM
Jens Lohr TRG
Craig Mermel GG
Susan Moody WH
Rajiv Narayan TRG
Akinyemi Ojesina MM
Brenton Paolella RB
Prasanna Parasuraman GG
Shouyong Peng MM
Paz Polak GG
Katerina Popova BE
Marius Pop LG
Srivatsan Raghavan WH
Esther Rheinbay GG
Mikael Rinne WH
Sefi Rosenbluh WH
Jason Ruth LG
Keyan Salari LG
Gabriel Sandoval WH
Tanaz Sharifnia MM
Ganesh Shankar MM
Quinlan Sievers BE
Matthew Stachler AB
Elizabeth Stover LG
David Takeda WH
Jean-Philippe Theurillat LG
David Thomas TRG
Itay Tirosh TRG
Zuzana Tothova BE
Aaron Tward TRG
Eli Van Allen LG
Nikhil Wagle LG
Luc de Waal MM
Xiaoxing Wang WH
Frederick Wilson LG
Channing Yu TRG
Xiaoyang Zhang MM
Yaara Zwang WH
Roger Cornell TRG
Chris Haffenreffer TRG
Flora Luo LG
Eli Van Allen LG
Terrance Wong LG

 

Research Associates Primary PI Affiliation
Omar Abudayyeh WH
Aleksandr Andreev LG
Eila Arich-Landkof GG
Michal Barzily-Rokni TRG
Andre Bernards GG
Priscilla Brastianos RB
John Davis TRG
Melanie Donahue TRG
Fujiko Duke MM
Nils Gehlenborg RB
Stanley Gill WH
Nicholas Haraduhala GG
Samin Houshyar JB
Tina Huang TRG
Francesca Izzo WH
Judit Jane-Valbuena LG
Bethany Kaplan MM
Paula Keskula JB
Sora Kim TRG
Ken Kojima TRG
Andrew Kung TRG
Daniel Lam TRG
Spring Liu GG
Xiaodong Lu TRG
Nemanja Marjanovic TRG
Sara Marlow LG
Ari Mannan TRG
Veronica Manzo MM
Yosef Maruvka GG
Lauren Murray LG
Rachel Oliver WH
Ryan O'Rourke RB
David Peck TRG
Trevor Pugh MM
Willis Read-Button TRG
Uma Sukhija GG
Steven Schumacher RB
Sachet Shukla CW
Ian Smith TRG
Belinda Wang WH
David Yudovich BE
Travis Zack RB
Weiqun Zhang TRG

 

Technical Writers Primary PI Affiliation
Jodi Hirschman TRG
Soo Hee Lee JM