Team

Leadership and Scientific Staff

Aviv Regev, Director
Orit Rozenblatt-Rosen, Associate Director

Jane Lee, Senior Project Coordinator
Robert Majovski, Lead Scientific Advisor
Joshua Levin, Research Scientist II, Group Leader (with the Stanley Center for Psychiatric Research)
Jenna Pfiffner, Research Operations Manager
Kristine Schwenck, Administrative Assistant 

Post Doctoral Fellows

Anindita Basu
Moshe Biton
Christine Cheng
Jellert Gaublomme
Adam Haber
Monika Kowalczyk
Samuel Meyers
Oren Parnas
Samantha Riesenfeld
Meromit Singer

Research Associates

Dave Gennert | Research Associate II
Abigail Knecht | Research Associate I
John Kwon | Research Associate I
Christopher Rodman | Research Associate I
John Trombetta | Research Associate II
Ivo Wortman | Senior Research Associate II

Computational Biologists

Asma Bankapur | Computational Associate I
Brian Hass | Senior Computational biologist
Dariusz Przybylski | Senior Computational Biologist

Affiliated Staff and Trainees

Xian Adiconis, Senior Research Associate II, Stanley Center for Psychiatric Research
Andrew Aguirre, Postdoctoral Fellow, Hahn Lab
Roi Avraham, Postdoctoral Fellow, Hung Lab
Patrick Burkett. Postdoctoral Fellow, Kuchroo Lab
Miao-Ping Chien, Postdoctoral Fellow, Cohen Lab
Brian Cleary, Graduate Student, Regev and Lander Labs
Le Cong, Postdoctoral Fellow, Regev Lab
Atray Dixit, Graduate Student, Regev Lab
Jeffery Ferrell, Postdoctoral Fellow, Schier Lab
Daniel Graham, Research Scientist, Xavier Lab
Naomi Habib, Postdoctoral Fellow, Regev and Zhang Labs
Eran Hodis, M.D.–Ph.D. Student, Garraway and Regev Labs
Benjamin Izar, Postdoctoral Fellow, Garraway Lab
Katarzyna Karwacz, Postdoctoral Fellow, Kuchroo Lab
Sylvain Lapan, Postdoctoral Fellow, Cepko Lab
Evan Macosko, Postdoctoral Fellow, McCarroll Lab
Jonathan Mercer, Computational Biologist
Philipp Mertins,Proteomics Platform
Gerd Meyer zu Horste, Postdoctoral Fellow, Kuchroo Lab
Eran Mick, Graduate Student, Mootha Lab
Anoop Patel, Resident, Bernstein Lab
Yirong Peng, Postdoctoral Fellow, Sanes Lab
Karthik Shekhar, Postdoctoral Fellow, Regev Lab
Itay Tirosh, Postdoctoral Fellow, Regev and Golub Labs
Alexandra-Chloé Villani, Postdoctoral Fellow, Hacohen Lab
Chao Wang, Postdoctoral Fellow, Kuchroo Lab
Sui Wang, Postdoctoral Fellow, Cepko Lab
Irene Whitney, Postdoctoral Fellow, Sanes Lab

Klarman Cell Observatory Collaborators

David Baltimore, Caltech
Paul Blainey, Core Member (Broad)
Bradley Bernstein, Senior Associate Member (MGH, HHMI)
Ed Boyden, Associate Member, (MIT)
Steve Carr, Director of the Proteomics Platform (Broad)
Constance Cepko, (HMS)
Adam Cohen, (Harvard University)
James Collins, (Infectious Disease Program, Wyss Institute, HHMI)
Benjamin Ebert, Associate Member (BWH, DFCI)
Gad Getz, Associate Member, Director of Cancer Genome Computational Analysis (MGH)
Levi Garraway, Senior Associate Member (Broad, DFCI)
Nir Hacohen, Senior Associate Member (MGH)
Nicholas Haining, Associate Member (Broad, DFCI)
Deborah Hung, Core Member (MGH, HMS)
Monty Kreiger, (Broad, MIT)
Vijay Kuchroo, Associate Member (BWH)
Kasper Lage (MGH)
J. Christopher Love, Associate Member (MIT)
Steven McCarroll, Associate Member, Director of Genetics for the Stanley Center for Psychiatric Research (HMS)
Tarjei Mikkelsen, Group Leader, Broad Technology Labs
Vamsi Mootha, Senior Associate Member and Co-Director of the Metabolism Program (HMS, MGH, HHMI)
Alexander Meissner, Senior Associate Member (Harvard University)
Robert Nicol, Director Broad Technology Labs
Chad Nusbaum, Scientific Director Broad Technology Labs
Hongkun Park, Associate Member (Harvard University)
David Root, Director of Genetic Perturbation Platform (Broad) 
Joshua Sanes (Harvard University)
Alexander Schier, Associate Member (Broad, Harvard University)
Alex Shalek, Associate Member (Broad, Ragon Institute, MIT)
Mario Suva (MGH)
David Weitz (Harvard University)
Ramnik Xavier, Senior Associate Member (MGH)
Jessica Whited (HMS)
Nir Yosef, (UC Berkley)
Feng Zhang, Core Member (Stanley Center, Broad, MIT)